
Panini Bistro - Matawan, NJ Matawan, NJ
745 NJ-34, Matawan, NJ
ā
ā
ā
FOOD
Soups
All Soups Served With Side Bread
THE COOPER STEAK SPECIAL
NEW & FEATURED ITEMS

Cooper Steak
Sirloin Steak, Cooper Sharp Cheese, Caramelized Onions, Cherry Peppers on Semolina Bread$13.95
Cubano Panini
Roasted Shredded Pork, Sliced Ham, Pickles, Spicy Mustard, Mayo Topped with Swiss Cheese$15.95
P36 - Steakhouse Panini
Sliced Flank Steak, Caramelized Onions, Hot Cherry Peppers, Thousand Island Dressing, & Swiss Cheese On Ciabatta Bread$15.95
Fried Pickle Spears (6)
$8.95
P8 - Chicken Pesto
Chicken Cutlet, Fresh Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers, Baby Arugula & Basil Pesto Spread On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P13 - Hot Italian
Ham, Salami, Hot Cherry Peppers, Mayo & Provolone On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
Fish and Chips
$23.95Tuna Melt Panini
$14.95
Apps/Sides
Fried Zucchini Sticks
With Ranch Dressing$10.95
Mozzarella Sticks (6)
Served With A Side Of Marinara$8.95
Fried Pickle Spears (6)
$8.95Wild Mushroom Rice Balls (4)
With A Side Of Marinara$13.95Chicken Santa Fe Egg Roll
With A Side Of Chipotle Mayo$12.95Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Fried Brussel Sprouts Tossed With Sea Salt & Parmesan Cheese$9.95Traditional Mini Rice Balls (4)
With A Side Of Marinara$13.95Beer Battered Onion Rings
$8.95Homemade Potato Salad
$4.95Homemade Coleslaw
$4.95Meatballs (3)
$10.95
Fish and Chips
$23.95
Chicken Panini

P1 - Italian Chicken
Chicken Cutlet, Fresh Mozzarella, Roasted Red Peppers, Baby Arugula, EVOO & Balsamic Glaze On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P8 - Chicken Pesto
Chicken Cutlet, Fresh Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers, Baby Arugula & Basil Pesto Spread On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P10 - Chicken Cordon Bleu
Breaded Chicken, Ham, Honey Mustard & Swiss Cheese On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P14 - Chicken Cutlet And Broccoli Rabe
Chicken Cutlet, Fresh Mozzarella, Sauteed Broccoli Rabe & Balsamic Glaze On Ciabatta Bread$14.95P18 - Chicken Bacon Ranch
Chicken Cutlet, Bacon, Tomato, Avocado, Ranch Dressing & Pepper Jack Cheese On Ciabatta Bread$14.95P24 - Chicken And Prosciutto
Chicken Cutlet, Prosciutto, Fresh Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers, EVOO & Balsamic Glaze On Ciabatta Bread$14.95P33 - Mediterranean
Grilled Chicken, Artichoke Hearts, Roasted Peppers, Kalamata Olives, Fresh Mozzarella & Balsamic Vinaigrette On Ciabatta Bread$13.95Buffalo Chicken panini
$13.95Chicken Caprese Panini
FRESH SLICED TOMATO, FRESH MOZZARELLA, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC GLAZE, HOMEMADE PESTO AND YOUR CHOICE OF BREADED OR GRILLED CHICKEN CUTLET.$13.95Chicken Parm Panini
$13.95Chicken Vodka Parm Panini
BREADED CHICKEN CUTLET, VODKA SAUCE, FRESH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN CHEESE.$13.95
Beef Panini

P5 - Philly Cheese Steak
Thinly Sliced Steak, Melted Provolone Cheese, Mushrooms, Onions, Peppers On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P6 - Steak Sandwich
Thinly Sliced Steak, Melted Swiss & American Cheese, Tomatoes & Our Signature Bistro Sauce On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P11 - Hot Roast Beef
Hot Roast Beef, Swiss Cheese, Pickles & Gravy On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P17 - Barbecue Beef
Hot Roast Beef & Onions Smothered In BBQ Sauce, Pickles & Swiss Cheese On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P23 - Steak With Goat Cheese And Caramelized Onions
Thinly Sliced Steak, Caramelized Onions, Goat Cheese, Arugula & EVOO On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P34 - French Dip With Side Au Jus
Thin Sliced Roast Beef, Swiss Cheese & Au Jus Served w/ An Additional Side Of Au Jus For Dipping On Ciabatta Bread$14.95
P36 - Steakhouse Panini
Sliced Flank Steak, Caramelized Onions, Hot Cherry Peppers, Thousand Island Dressing, & Swiss Cheese On Ciabatta Bread$15.95
Deli Cut Panini

P3 - Babylonia
Prosciutto, Fresh Mozzarella, Baby Arugula, Sliced Tomato & Our Signature Bistro Sauce On Ciabatta Bread$14.95
P7 - Turkey And Brie
Turkey, Brie, Sliced Green Apples, Baby Arugula & Honey Mustard On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P9 - Ham And Swiss
Ham, Swiss Cheese & Mayo On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P13 - Hot Italian
Ham, Salami, Hot Cherry Peppers, Mayo & Provolone On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P19 - Prosciutto And Truffle Oil
Prosciutto, Roasted Peppers, Fresh Mozzarella, Baby Arugula & Truffle Oil On Ciabatta Bread$14.95P21 - Turkey And Mozzarella
Turkey, Mozzarella, Fig Infused Caramelized Onions, Baby Arugula & Honey Mustard On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P22 - Salami And Mozzarella
Salami, Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato & Basil Pesto Spread On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P25 - Prosciutto and Mozzarella
Prosciutto, Fresh Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers, Arugula, EVOO & Balsamic Glaze On Ciabatta Bread (Not Pressed)$14.95P28 - Classic Pastrami on Rye
Pastrami, Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese & Spicy Mustard on Rye Bread$13.95P29 - Pastrami Cuban
Pastrami, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Pickles & Spicy Mustard On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P30 - Almost Cuban
Ham, Turkey, Pickles, Spicy Mustard & Swiss Cheese On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P31 - Bistro Pastrami
Pastrami, Caramelized Onions, Swiss Cheese & Bistro Sauce on Rye Bread$13.95
Veggie Panini

P2 - Eggplant And Mozzarella
Breaded Eggplant, Roasted Peppers, Fresh Mozzarella, Baby Arugula, EVOO & Balsamic Glaze On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P4 - Italian Veggie
Grilled Eggplant, Broccoli Rabe, Roasted Peppers, Fresh Mozzarella & Basil Pesto Spread On Ciabatta Bread$13.95
P12 - Caprese
Fresh Mozzarella, Sliced Tomato, Basil Spread Pesto, EVOO & Balsamic Vinegar On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P15 - Greek Veggie
Sliced Tomatoes, Kalamata Olives, Artichoke Hearts, Feta Cheese & Balsamic Vinaigrette On Ciabatta Bread$13.95P16 - Three Cheese
Fresh Mozzarella, Swiss Cheese, Provolone & Truffle Oil$13.95
Custom Panini
Cold Subs
All cold subs come with lettuce, tomato, onion and oil and vinegar
C1 - Classic Italian
Ham, Salami, Capicola, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper & Oregano On Italian Bread$12.95C2 - Turkey And Provolone
Turkey, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper & Oregano On Italian Bread$12.95C3 - Roast Beef
Roast Beef, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper & Oregano On Italian Bread$13.95C4 - Ham And Provolone
Ham, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper & Oregano On Italian Bread$12.95C5 - Classic Tuna
Tuna, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper & Oregano On Italian Bread$13.95C6 - Turkey Club
Turkey, Provolone, Bacon, Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper & Oregano On Italian Bread$12.95C7 - Turkey And Horseradish
Turkey, Arugula, Horseradish Mayo, Red Onions & Tomato On Italian Bread$12.95C8 - Zesty Turkey
Turkey, Coleslaw & Chipotle Mayo On Italian Bread$12.95
Hot Subs

Cooper Steak
Sirloin Steak, Cooper Sharp Cheese, Caramelized Onions, Cherry Peppers on Semolina Bread$13.95
H1 - Meatball Parm
Meatballs, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese & Marinara Sauce On Italian Bread$12.95H3 - Chicken Parm
Chicken Cutlet, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese & Marinara Sauce On Italian Bread$12.95H4 - Cheese Steak
Thinly Sliced Steak, Provolone, Peppers, Onions & Mushrooms On Italian Bread$13.95H5 - Eggplant Parm
Fried Eggplant, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese & Marinara Sauce On Italian Bread$12.95H6 - Chicken California
Chicken Cutlet, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onions & Mayo On Italian Bread$12.95H7 - Cheese Steak California
Steak, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onions & Mayo On Italian Bread$13.95H8 - Roast beef & Sauteed onion
Roast Beef, Caramelized Onions, Beef Gravy & Fresh Mozzarella On Italian Bread$13.95H9 - Chicken Santa Fe
Chicken Cutlet, Avocado, Chipotle Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato & Red Onions On Italian Bread$13.95Tuna Melt On Texas Toast
Tuna with Melted Cheese on A Square Texas Toast$12.95BLT
Lettuce, Tomato & Bacon on A Square Texas Toast$10.95
Custom Subs
Burgers

BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich
BBQ Sauce, Pulled Pork, Coleslaw & Pickles$13.95
The Pickle King Burger
6oz burger patty with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion, Thousand Island dressing, and crispy fried pickle spears on top$13.95B1 - Classic Cheese Burger
American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato & Red Onions On A Brioche Bun$10.95B2 - Bacon Avocado Burger
Bacon, Avocado, Lettuce & Tomato On A Brioche Bun$12.95B3 - Western Burger
Bacon, A Beer Battered Onion Ring, American Cheese & BBQ Sauce On A Brioche Bun$12.95B4 - Mushroom And Swiss
Grilled Mushrooms & Swiss Cheese On A Brioche Bun$12.95B6 - Mornin' Burger
Bacon, Egg, Cheese & A Hash Brown On A Brioche Bun$13.95B7 - Pepper Jack Burger
Bacon, Caramelized Onions, Chipotle Mayo & Pepper Jack Cheese On A Brioche Bun$12.95
B9 - Beer Battered Cod Sandwich
Beer Battered Cod Fillet, Arugula & Tarter Sauce On A Brioche Bun$14.95
B10 - Southern Chicken Sandwich
Two Chicken Fingers, Coleslaw, Pickles & Chipotle Mayo$12.95B11 - Mango Habanero Chicken Sandwich
Stacked Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Pepper Jack Cheese, Avocado, Tomato, Red Onions, & Mango Habanero Sauce On A Brioche Bun$12.95
B12 - Chipotle Burger
Beef Pattie, Chipotle Mayo, Hot Cherry Peppers, Pepper Jack Cheese & A Beer Battered Onion Ring On A Brioche Bun$12.95
Custom Burgers
Wraps
W1 - Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons & Caesar Dressing$11.95W2 - Breaded Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Breaded Buffalo Chicken, Swiss Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato$11.95W3 - Classic Tuna Wrap
Tuna, Red Onions, Tomato, Celery, Baby Arugula & Mayo$11.95W4 - Turkey Wrap
Turkey, Swiss Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onions & Mayo$11.95W5 - Philly Cheese Steak Wrap
Thinly Sliced Steak, Melted American Cheese, Mushrooms, Sweet Peppers & Onions$11.95W6 - Italian Wrap
Ham, Salami, Capicola, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil & Vinegar$11.95W7 - Chicken Avocado Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Avocado, Tomato, Red Onions & Lime Juice$11.95W8 - Bbq Chicken Wrap
Breaded BBQ Chicken, Red Onions, Coleslaw & Horseradish Mayo$11.95W9 - Turkey And Horseradish
Turkey, Arugula, Horseradish Mayo, Red Onions & Tomato$11.95W10 - Roast Beef and Horseradish
Roast Beef, Arugula, Horseradish Mayo, Red Onions & Tomato$11.95W12 - South Western Chicken Wrap
Crispy Chicken, Chipotle Mayo, Roasted Corn, Black Beans, Romaine Lettuce, Tortilla Strips, Avocado & Cheddar Cheese$11.95W13 - Eggplant and Mozzarella
Breaded Eggplant, Fresh Mozzarella, Baby Arugula, Roasted Peppers, Balsamic Glaze$11.95
Chicken Teriyaki Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Teriyaki Sauce, Romaine Lettuce & Red Onions$11.95
Custom Wraps
Wings
Fries
Kids Menu
Salads
All Salads Served With Side Bread (Note: Dressings Are Not Mixed)

S1 - Caesar Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese, Croutons & Caesar Dressing$8.95
S2 - Pear and Goat Cheese Salad
Mixed Greens, Sliced Pears, Candied Walnuts, Dried Cranberries, Goat Cheese & Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$10.95
S3 - Antipasto Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Olives, Artichoke Hearts, Tomatoes, Roasted Peppers, Red Onions, Fresh Mozzarella & Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$10.95
S4 - Summer Salad
Mixed Greens, Strawberries, Goat Cheese, Candied Walnuts, Balsamic Glaze & Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$10.95
S5 - South Western Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Roasted Corn, Grape Tomatoes, Roasted Peppers, Avocado, Black Beans, Tortilla Strips, Cheddar Cheese & Chili Lime Dressing$10.95
S6 - Greek Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Red Onions, Olives, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese & Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$9.95
S8 - Beet Salad
Mixed Greens, Beets, Goat Cheese, Candied Walnuts, Sliced Green Apples & Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$10.95
S9 - Caprese
Romaine Lettuce, Sliced Tomatoes, Red Onions, Fresh Mozzarella, EVOO, Balsamic Glaze & Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$9.95
S10 - Garden Salad
Mixed Greens, Red Onions, Tomatoes, Olives & Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$8.95
S11 - Crunchy Parmesan Lemon Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Kalamata Olives, Croutons, Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Lemon & Oil Vinaigrette Dressing$9.95
S12 - Cobb Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Hard Boiled Egg, Chopped Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Grape Tomatoes, Avocado & Ranch Dressing$10.95
Custom Salads
Desserts
Chips
DRINKS
Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste ā the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.25
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.25
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.25Barq's Root Beer
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$3.25
Dr Pepper
20 ozOUT OF STOCK$3.25Diet Dr Pepper
$3.25
Gingerale
20 oz$3.25
Seltzer Plain
20 oz$3.25
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.25
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.25
Powerade Red
Overpower your thirst with the bold flavor of Fruit Punch$3.95Pink Lemonade
$3.25
Powerade Blue
Overpower your thirst with the bold flavor of Mountain Berry Blast$3.95
Gold Peak Lemon Tea
Gold Peak is real brewed tea made from tea leaves picked for peak taste. Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea has a variety of flavors that pair marvelously with any family occasion, from backyard get-togethers, to holiday traditions, to weekend getaways. Real Brewed. Real Tea. Real Good.$3.95
Gold Peak Green Tea
Gold Peak is real brewed tea made from tea leaves picked for peak taste. Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea has a variety of flavors that pair marvelously with any family occasion, from backyard get-togethers, to holiday traditions, to weekend getaways. Real Brewed. Real Tea. Real Good.$3.95
Gold Peak Georgia Peach Tea
Gold Peak is real brewed tea made from tea leaves picked for peak taste. Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea has a variety of flavors that pair marvelously with any family occasion, from backyard get-togethers, to holiday traditions, to weekend getaways. Real Brewed. Real Tea. Real Good.OUT OF STOCK$3.95
Gold Peak California Raspberry Tea
Gold Peak is real brewed tea made from tea leaves picked for peak taste. Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea has a variety of flavors that pair marvelously with any family occasion, from backyard get-togethers, to holiday traditions, to weekend getaways. Real Brewed. Real Tea. Real Good.OUT OF STOCK$3.95
Gold Peak Unsweetened Tea
Real Brewed Tea with no sugar for a zero calorie, unsweet tea$3.95
Dasani Water
Enhanced with minerals for a crisp, clean and fresh taste$3.25
CATERING
Starter Trays
PLEASE ALLOW 24 HOURS ADVANCE NOTICE ON ALL CATERING ORDERS. WE CAN NOT GUARANTEE SAME DAY CATERING ORDERS.
HALF TRAY SERVES 8-10
FULL TRAY SERVES 18-20
Small Sampler Platter
8 MOZZ STIX 8 MINI RICE BALL 6 CHICKEN FINGERS 8 ONION RINGS 3 SOUTH WEST EGG ROLLS$59.99Large Sampler Platter
12 MOZZ STIX 8 MINI RICE BALLS 6 CHIC FINGERS 16 ONION RINGS 6 SOUTHWEST EGG ROLLS$114.95Mini Rice Balls
$65.00+Mozzarella Sticks
$55.00+Chicken Fingers
$55.00+
Grilled Veggie Platter
$50.00+Mozzarella Caprese
$55.00+Cold Antipasto
$60.00+Bruschetta Platter
$55.00+Zucchini Sticks
$45.00+Santa Fe Eggrolls
$50.00+Pickle Spears
$40.00+
Wing Platters
Panini Platters
Hero Platters
Wrap Platters
Entree
HALF TRAY SERVES 8-10
FULL TRAY SERVES 18-20
Pasta Trays
HALF TRAY SERVES 8-10
FULL TRAY SERVES 18-20
Bistro Party Sliders
Party Sides
Salad Trays
Dessert Trays
Utensils
C3 - Roast Beef
$13.95
Roast Beef, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions, Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper & Oregano On Italian Bread
Customize your item
C3 Options
Optional
Toppings
Optional
Bread Options
Select up to 1
Combo w/ Fries
Select up to 1
Extra Side Sauce
Optional
Cheese Choice
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Panini Bistro Locations and Hours
702 North Main Street
Open now ⢠Closes at 3:59AM
Manalapan, NJ
Closed ⢠Opens Tuesday at 10:30AM

















